Our prices for your Holiday
Experience the Carinthian Alps, as pretty as it is
Send us a what’s app
We would love to help

Privacy declaration

Nassfeld Holiday Parcs

Toelichting

This Privacy Policy is based on Article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation and contains the rights and obligations of the company with respect to external persons whose personal data it processes mainly in the context of online sales and marketing of goods and services.

Model

This "Privacy Policy" regulates the processing of your personal data by the data controller: Dutch Roots Development Nederland B.V., KvK 68646550 (hereinafter: "COMPANY"). Read this Privacy Policy carefully, because it contains essential information about how your personal data are processed and which cookies are used. By providing your personal data on this website and by providing the email addresses stated on this website, you declare that you have taken note of this Privacy Policy and expressly agree to it as well as to the processing itself.

1. Artikel 1 – Algemeen

1.1. COMPANY is following the "Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data", as amended by the Law of 11 December 1998 as well as the anti-spam provisions of Book XII of the Code of Economic Law concerning the " law of the electronic economy ".

1.2. COMPANY is also in line with the European Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data through current Privacy Policy.

1.3. The person responsible for the processing of your personal data is COMPANY.

2. Artikel 2 – Persoonsgegevens

2.1. Personal data that you communicate to us:

2.1.1. Category 1, without registration: your IP address, browsing habits, origin and search terms;

2.1.2. Category 2: your profile name, password, e-mail address, login details and (possibly your profile image);

2.1.3. Category 3: at registration: when you subscribe to our newsletter: your e-mail address;

2.1.4. Category 4: via cookies

2.1.5. Category 5: your address detailsas a result of placing an order.

2.2. COMPANY can collect data from you (personal data) in various ways:

2.2.1. through the use of cookies (see below);

2.2.2. during your registration and use of the Website;

2.3. The Website also uses cookies that collect a number of personal data. For the provisions regarding the use of cookies, see article 8.

3. Artikel 3 – Doeleinden van de verwerking

3.1. General purposes:
The COMPANY will use the personal data collected by you for the following purposes only:

3.1.1. Category 1: the provision and improvement of this website and the inclusion of personal data in anonymous statistics, from which the identity of specific persons or companies can not be determined, with as legal grounds the legitimate interests of our company to continuously improve its website and services;

3.1.2. Category 2: the management of your account on this website with a view to the use of our company and website, with as legal basis the execution of an agreement that was requested by you, and, if indicated by you, also the sending of direct marketing , with your explicit prior consent as a legal basis;

3.1.3. Category 3: sending you direct marketing, newsletters, promotions and promotions, with your explicit prior consent as a legal basis;

3.1.4. Category 4: cookies (see Article 8);

3.1.5. Category 5: the delivery and invoicing of products ordered by you, with as legal basis the provision of a service that was requested by you.

You are not obliged to release your personal data, but understand that the provision of certain services becomes impossible when you refuse processing.

3.2 Direct marketing:
The
e personal data will also be used for direct marketing, provided you have given an additional explicit permission for this ("opt-in"). If you are already included in our mailing list for receiving marketing material in paper and / or electronic form, COMPANY can use your details for sending marketing and other material with regard to COMPANY, its products and / or services. COMPANY can use the information you provide for updating documents saved by COMPANY.

This permission can be withdrawn at any time, without justification and free of charge, for example by clicking on the appropriate cancellation link at the bottom of each promotional e-mail message.

3.3. Transfer to third parties:
In the event of full or partial reorganization or transfer of activities of the COMPANY, where it reorganises, transfers, ceases or if the COMPANY goes bankrupt, this may mean that your data will be transferred to new entities or third parties through which the business activities of the COMPANY are wholly or partially carried out, be transferred.
COMPANY will reasonably attempt to inform you in advance of the fact that COMPANY will disclose your information to said third party, but you also acknowledge that this is not technically or commercially feasible under all circumstances.
COMPANY will not sell, rent, distribute or otherwise make your personal data available to third parties, except as described above or with your prior consent.

3.4 Legal requirements:
In rare cases, the COMPANY may have to disclose your personal data pursuant to a court order or to comply with other mandatory laws or regulations. COMPANY will reasonably attempt to inform you in advance in this respect, unless this is subject to legal restrictions.